Jupiter (Federal Bank)
Data as of 18 Jun 2026
Why pick Jupiter (Federal Bank)?
Compare all cards
See how Jupiter (Federal Bank)'s cards stack up against 140+ Indian credit cards side-by-side.
Check your eligibility
Free, soft eligibility check across all Jupiter (Federal Bank) cards — does not affect your CIBIL score.
Compare Jupiter (Federal Bank) vs other banks
Put two Jupiter (Federal Bank) cards side-by-side, or pair one against a competing issuer's card.
Explore more
FAQ
Frequently asked questions about Jupiter (Federal Bank)
How many credit cards does Jupiter (Federal Bank) issue in India?
Jupiter (Federal Bank) currently has 2 credit cards in our catalog, spanning entry-level, mid-tier, premium, and co-branded categories. We refresh this count every time the issuer publishes a fee-schedule change.
Which Jupiter (Federal Bank) credit card is best for first-time applicants?
For first-time applicants, look for the lifetime-free (LTF) card from Jupiter (Federal Bank) — these carry zero annual fee for the life of the card. Approval odds are highest when you already hold a salary or savings account with the bank.
How do I apply for a Jupiter (Federal Bank) credit card?
Click "Apply Now" on any Jupiter (Federal Bank) card on this page. You'll be redirected to the bank's own application page to complete the form. Jupiter (Federal Bank) will then do a hard pull on your CIBIL report. FinWiz24 never sees your application data.
What is the credit limit on a Jupiter (Federal Bank) card?
Opening credit limits depend on your declared income, credit score, and existing relationship with Jupiter (Federal Bank). Existing customers typically receive higher opening limits than new customers.