Credit card
Indian Coast Guard Rakshamah BOBCARD
Best for Indian Coast Guard personnel
₹1,000/yr annual fee
By FinWiz24 Research Desk · Last reviewed · How we review
FinWiz24 Research Desk
Verified independently against issuer Terms & Conditions
Editorial Team
Annual fee
₹1,000/yr
Reward rate
Not published
Min. income
₹2,00,000
Forex markup
Not published
Lounge access
None
Eligibility
₹2 lakh/yr · CIBIL 650+
Reward cap
₹2,000/month
Welcome benefit
None beyond the reward rate
Who is this for
- Indian Coast Guard personnel
- Coast Guard officer
What we like
- 2% on everything
- Fee waiver for serving personnel
Watch out for
- Limited civilian use
Fees and charges
| Fee | Amount | Waiver |
|---|---|---|
| Joining fee | ₹1,000 | Waived for Coast Guard serving personnel |
| Annual fee | ₹1,000 | Waived for Coast Guard serving personnel |
| Late payment | ₹500 | Not waivable |
Rewards
| Spend category | Rate | Cap | Redemption |
|---|---|---|---|
| All spends | 2.00 | ₹2,000/month | 1.00 |
| SHOPPING | 3.00 | ₹500/month | 1.00 |
Benefits
-
Coast Guard benefits Highlight
2% cashback on all purchases
-
Shopping benefits
3% cashback on shopping at partner stores
-
Fuel surcharge waiver
1% waiver on fuel transactions Rs 500-3,000
Eligibility
- Age
- 18–60 years
- Min. income
- ₹2,00,000
- Min. credit score
- 650+
- Score note
- Stable income
- Employment
- defence
- Documents
- PAN, Aadhaar, Coast Guard ID / service proof
Indian Coast Guard Rakshamah BOBCARD is a VISA credit card from Bank of Baroda. It is best suited for Indian Coast Guard personnel.
Fees and rewards
- Annual fee: Rs 1,000 (waived for serving Coast Guard personnel)
- Joining fee: Rs 1,000 (waived for serving Coast Guard personnel)
- Rewards: 2% cashback on all purchases; 3% on shopping
Eligibility
PAN, Aadhaar, Coast Guard ID / service proof
Card data compiled from issuer published fee schedules. Status: active.
Apply for Indian Coast Guard Rakshamah BOBCARD
Last reviewed · How we review
FinWiz24 may earn a commission from issuer links. Our editorial process is independent and unbiased.
You may also like
Cards with similar benefits, rewards, or eligibility requirements.
Frequently asked questions
Is the Indian Coast Guard Rakshamah BOBCARD worth it?
What is the annual fee for the Indian Coast Guard Rakshamah BOBCARD?
How does the Indian Coast Guard Rakshamah BOBCARD reward rate work?
What are the eligibility requirements for the Indian Coast Guard Rakshamah BOBCARD?
Does the Indian Coast Guard Rakshamah BOBCARD offer airport lounge access?
← All credit cards · All Visa cards
Disclaimer: Card details are based on publicly available issuer schedule of charges. Eligibility and approval are at the issuer’s sole discretion. FinWiz24 does not guarantee card approval or specific terms. Always read the issuer’s terms and conditions before applying.
FinWiz24 may earn a commission from issuer referral links, at no extra cost to you. Our editorial content is independent and not influenced by compensation.