State Bank of India
SBI Card Apollo Credit Card
Apollo Hospital co-brand Visa with healthcare privileges and benefits
₹1,500/yr annual fee · 3x rewards
By FinWiz24 Research Desk · Last reviewed · How we review
FinWiz24 Research Desk
Verified independently against issuer Terms & Conditions
Editorial Team
-
Best for
- Apollo Hospital customer
- Healthcare-conscious spender
-
What we like
- Complimentary Apollo health check-up package
- Hospital discounts at Apollo network
- 3x rewards on healthcare spends
-
Watch out for
- ₹1,500 non-waiver joining fee
- Standard 3.5% forex markup
- Niche use case for healthcare spenders
Annual fee
₹1,500/yr
Reward rate
3x
Min. income
₹5,00,000
Forex markup
3.5%
Lounge access
None
Eligibility
₹5 lakh/yr · CIBIL 720+
Reward cap
Not explicitly stated
Welcome benefit
₹1,000 healthcare voucher on annual spends ≥ ₹1,50,000; ₹2,000 voucher on ≥ ₹3,00,000.
SBI Card Apollo Credit Card review: Apollo Hospital co-brand Visa with healthcare privileges, hospital discounts, complimentary health check-ups, and milestone vouchers for Apollo customers.
Who is this for
- Apollo Hospital customer
- Healthcare-conscious spender
What we like
- Complimentary Apollo health check-up package
- Hospital discounts at Apollo network
- 3x rewards on healthcare spends
Watch out for
- ₹1,500 non-waiver joining fee
- Standard 3.5% forex markup
- Niche use case for healthcare spenders
Issuer
State Bank of India is an RBI-regulated entity. See RBI's Master Directions on Credit Cards for the regulatory framework.
Fees and charges
| Fee | Amount | Waiver |
|---|---|---|
| Joining fee | ₹1,500 | Not waivable |
| Annual fee | ₹1,500 | Waived on annual spends ≥ ₹1,50,000 |
| Renewal fee | ₹1,500 | Waived on annual spends ≥ ₹1,50,000 |
| Forex markup | 3.5% | Not waivable |
| Late payment | ₹1,000 | Not waivable |
| Cash advance | 2.5% of amount | Not waivable |
| Fuel surcharge | 1% | 1% surcharge waived on fuel transactions between ₹500 and ₹3,000 |
Rewards
| Spend category | Rate | Cap | Redemption |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHCARE | 3 Reward Points per ₹100 on healthcare spends at Apollo; 2 Reward Points per ₹100 on retail; 1 Reward Point per ₹100… | Not explicitly stated | Redeemable via SBI rewards portal |
| All spends | 2.00 | Not explicitly stated | 0.25 |
| SHOPPING | 2.00 | — | 0.25 |
Benefits
-
Apollo Hospital Privileges Highlight
Complimentary health check-up package, hospital discounts, and priority appointments at Apollo Hospitals.
-
3x Rewards on Healthcare Highlight
3 Reward Points per ₹100 on Apollo healthcare spends.
-
Welcome Health Package
Complimentary Apollo health check-up package on payment of joining fee.
-
Milestone Vouchers
₹1,000 healthcare voucher on annual spends ≥ ₹1,50,000; ₹2,000 voucher on ≥ ₹3,00,000.
Eligibility
- Age
- 21–65 years
- Min. income
- ₹5,00,000
- Min. credit score
- 720+
- Score note
- Good credit card required
- Employment
- Salaried, self-employed
- Documents
- PAN, Aadhaar (DigiLocker sufficient), salary slip / ITR for self-employed
SBI Card Apollo Credit Card is the Apollo Hospital co-brand Visa from SBI Card. It targets healthcare-conscious spenders with Apollo privileges and milestone vouchers.
Fees and rewards
- Joining fee: ₹1,500 (non-waiver)
- Annual fee: ₹1,500, waived on annual spends ≥ ₹1,50,000
- Rewards: 3 Reward Points per ₹100 on Apollo healthcare spends; 2 Reward Points per ₹100 on retail
- Forex markup: 3.50%
Healthcare benefits
- 3x rewards on Apollo Hospital spends
- Complimentary Apollo health check-up package
- Hospital discounts at Apollo network
- ₹1,000 healthcare voucher on ₹1.5 lakh spend; ₹2,000 on ₹3 lakh
Eligibility
Minimum annual income ₹5,00,000 (salaried) / ITR-based for self-employed. Good credit score required.
Card data is compiled from the issuer’s published fee schedules. Last reviewed 2026-09-26.
Step-by-step application guide: Read the SBI Card Apollo Credit Card apply walkthrough →
Apply for SBI Card Apollo Credit Card
Last reviewed · How we review
FinWiz24 may earn a commission from issuer links. Our editorial process is independent and unbiased.
You may also like
Cards with similar benefits, rewards, or eligibility requirements.
Frequently asked questions
Is the SBI Card Apollo Credit Card worth it?
What is the annual fee for the SBI Card Apollo Credit Card?
How does the SBI Card Apollo Credit Card reward rate work?
What are the eligibility requirements for the SBI Card Apollo Credit Card?
Does the SBI Card Apollo Credit Card offer airport lounge access?
← All credit cards · All State Bank of India cards · All Visa cards
Disclaimer: Card details are based on publicly available issuer schedule of charges. Eligibility and approval are at the issuer’s sole discretion. FinWiz24 does not guarantee card approval or specific terms. Always read the issuer’s terms and conditions before applying.
FinWiz24 may earn a commission from issuer referral links, at no extra cost to you. Our editorial content is independent and not influenced by compensation.